Kitchen Team Future Talents 2018
1. Cas Spijkers Academie Breda
2. Sterklas ROC Amsterdam
3. Cas Spijkers Academie Nijmegen
Wait Staff Future Talents 2018
1. Sterklas ROC Amsterdam
2. Hotelschool Koksijde ‘Ter Duinen’ (BE)
3. Deltion College Zwolle
Awards
Best Fish sponsored by Schmidt Zeevis, won by Deltion College Zwolle
Beste Meat sponsored by Nice to Meat won by Rooi Pannen Eindhoven
Beste Asian sponsored by Yama Foods won by University of West London
Beste Wine/Spice sponsored by Bourgondish Lifestyle won by Albeda College Maassluis
Beste Hospitality Pitch sponsored by Miele won by University of West London
Kitchen Team Future Talents 2017:
1 - ROC Nova College
Michael Pols, Eddie Meijboom, Dennis Botschuyver
2 - Cas Spijkers Academie Boxmeer
Randy Woltman, Stan van Lieshout, Melvin Zandsteeg
3 - Cas Spijkers Academie Twente
Davy Roord, Sebastiaan Pals, Jercy Frans
Wait Staff Future Talents 2017:
1 - Hotelschool ter Duinen Koksijde
Anna Victor, Vincent Pharazijn
2 - ROC Amsterdam
Daisy Krop, Kirsten van Roekel
3 - Cingel College
Lamar Voskuilen, Johnny de Gelder
Kitchen Team Future Talents 2016:
1 - Cas Spijkers Academie Breda
Niels van Zijl, Jimmy van Nierop and Yori Gerritsen
2 - Sterklas ROC van Amsterdam
Jelle Horst, Bart Koolen and Jules Wiringa
3 - Cas Spijkers Academie Boxmeer
Ruben van Helvert, Joep van Boheemen and Dominic van den Bongard
Wait Staff Future Talents 2016:
1 - Sterklas ROC van Amsterdam
Melvin Alards and Barry Kleijne
2 - Hotelschool ‘Ter Duinen’ Koksijde
Jan Kerckhofs and Cyril Vermeulen
3 - Deltion College
Tim Wellenberg and Joyce Rietman
Kitchen Team Future Talents 2015:
1 - Rooi Pannen Eindhoven
Matthijs Schenkels, Bert van Gennip, Danny van Herk
2 - Cas Spijkers Academie Twente
Bart Lammersen, Mark Plagge, Davy Roord
3 - Cas Spijkers Academie Boxmeer
Yornie van Dijk, Dominic van den Bongard, Ruben van Helvert
Wait Staff Future Talents 2015:
1 - Sterklas Amsterdam
Melvin Verwaal, Barry Kleijne
2 - ROC van Amsterdam
Melanie Hoogland, Bo Dekker
3 - ROC Friese Poort
Djoko Wisena, Jean-Louis Duhoux
Kitchen Team Future Talents 2014:
1 - Rooi Pannen Eindhoven
Koen van den Hurk, Martijn van de Wetering and Gijs van Gils
Wait Staff Future Talents 2014:
1 - Rijn IJssel Vakschool Wageningen
John Deibergen and Dominique Verhaaf
Kitchen Team Future Talents 2013:
1 - Sterklas ROC van Amsterdam
Edwin Sander, Rob Bongaerts and Thijs van Lierop
2 - Deltion College
Pim Veen, Gert van der Heijden and Merwin de Lange
3 - Cas Spijkers Academie Boxmeer
Bouke Jan van der Veen, Giovanni de Goede and Frank Bakkenes
Wait Staff Future Talents 2013:
1 - Rijn IJssel Vakschool Wageningen
John Deibergen and Dominique Verhaaf
2 - Drenthe College
Lilian Klooster and Sonne Lijkedijk
3 - Rooi Pannen Eindhoven
Maxim van Lieshout and Levy Wijgergangs
Kitchen Team Future Talents Cup:
1 - Rooi Pannen Eindhoven
Danny van Herk, Rob Bruggink and Niels van der Heijden
Hospitality Cup:
1 - ROC Leiden
Kristie Davidis and Christine Bos
1 - Cas Spijkers Academie Boxmeer Team 3
Boris Bassa, Tom Lamers and Ollie Schuiling
2 - ROC Deltion Zwolle Team 9
Raymond Plat, Gerard Jan Weideman and Tim Horst
3 -Sterklas ROC Amsterdam Team 5
Dinja van Rooijen, Jaap Volman and Zoë Lensen